image of Eddy Waller
Birthday: Jun 14, 1889
Place of Birth: Chippewa Falls, Wisconsin, USA

Eddy Waller

Filmography
Movie Cast Year
Marshal of Cedar Rock Nugget 1953
Code of the Silver Sage Nugget Clark 1950
Carson City Raiders Nugget Clark 1948
Renegades of Sonora Nugget Clark 1948
Black Hills Ambush Nugget Clark 1952
Bandit King of Texas Nugget Clark 1949
Death Valley Gunfighter Nugget Clark 1949
The Wild Frontier Nugget Clark 1947
Desperadoes of Dodge City Nugget Clark 1948
Sheriff of Wichita Nugget Clark 1949
Frontier Investigator Nugget Clark 1949
Vigilante Hideout Nugget Clark 1950
Savage Frontier Nugget Clark 1953
Bandits of the West Nugget Clark 1953
Gunmen of Abilene Sheriff Nugget Clark 1950
Powder River Rustlers Nugget Clark 1949
Covered Wagon Raid Nugget Clark 1950
Rustlers on Horseback Nugget Clark 1950
The Wyoming Bandit Nugget Clark 1949
Marshal of Amarillo Nugget Clark 1948
Sundown in Santa Fe Horace Harvey 'Nugget' Clark 1948
Bandits of Dark Canyon Nugget Clark 1947
The Bold Frontiersman Sheriff Nugget Clark 1948
El Paso Stampede Nugget Clark 1953
Frisco Tornado Nugget Clark 1950
Salt Lake Raiders Nugget Clark 1950
Desperadoes' Outpost Nugget Clark 1952
Leadville Gunslinger Nugget Clark 1952
Thundering Caravans Sheriff Nugget Clark 1952
The Denver Kid Nugget 1948
Oklahoma Badlands Nugget 1948
Navajo Trail Raiders Nugget Clark 1949
New Frontier Major Steven Braddock 1939
The Son of Davy Crockett Grandpa Matthews 1941
A Boy and His Dog Sheriff Kelly 1946
Carolina Moon Colonel Stanhope 1940
Konga, the Wild Stallion Gloomy 1939
Texas Terrors Judge Charles Bennett 1940
Bandits of Dark Canyon Nugget 1947
Call The Mesquiteers Hardy 1938
Six-Gun Gold Ben Blanchard 1941
Sun Valley Cyclone Major Harding 1946
Raiders of Ghost City Doc Blair (as Eddy C. Waller) 1944
The Greener Hills Beekeeper 1939
A Criminal Is Born Cafe Owner Joe 1938
Make Haste to Live 'Spud' Kelly 1954
The Night Runner Vernon 1957
Sweetheart of the Navy Krump 1937
The Missing Corpse Desmond 1945
Foxfire Old Larky (as Eddy C. Waller) 1955
Stagecoach War Quince Cobalt 1940
Legion of the Lawless Lafe Barton 1940
My Kingdom for a Cook Sam Thornton 1943
The Restless Breed Caesar 1957
99 River Street Pop Durkee 1953
Flaming Frontiers Andy Grant 1938
Love, Honor and Oh-Baby! Panhandler 1940
The Bandit Trail Tom Haggerty 1941
Man Without a Star Tom Cassidy (as Eddy C. Waller) 1955
You're Not So Tough Griswold 1940
The Return of the Whistler Sam the Caretaker 1948
Montana Territory Possum Enoch 1952
Rough Riders of Cheyenne Andy Carson 1945
The Mystery of the Riverboat Charles Langtry 1944
The Last Posse Dr. Pryor 1953
Black Bart Ed Mason (as Eddy C. Waller) 1948
Indian Uprising Sagebrush 1952
The Strawberry Roan Steve 1948
State Police Constable Higgins 1938
Drunk Driving Slow Driver (uncredited) 1939
Abilene Town Hannaberry 1946
In Old Colorado Jim Stark 1941
Don't Get Personal Slim 1942
Massacre River Joe (as Eddie Waller) 1949
California Passage Waiter 1950
Lone Star Ranger Mitchell 1942
The Mummy's Ghost Ben Evans 1944
Avalanche Sam 1946
River Lady Hewitt 1948
The Mind Reader Chauffeur (uncredited) 1933
Whispering Smith Train Conductor 1948
Hands Across the Rockies Judge Plunkett 1941
Day of the Badman Mr. Slocum 1958
Night Monster Jeb Harmon 1942
Adventures in Silverado Will Thatcher 1948
The Kansan Ed Gilbert 1943
It Happens Every Thursday James Bartlett 1953
Allegheny Uprising Jailer 1939
The Great Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok Stone 1938
Sundown Jim Clem Black 1942
Gold Rush Maisie Ben Hartley 1940
Mutiny on the Blackhawk Parson 1939
A Lady Takes a Chance Bus Station Attendant (as Ed Waller) 1943
The Return of the Cisco Kid Guard on Stagecoach 1939
Curtain Call at Cactus Creek Jailer (uncredited) 1950
Jesse James Deputy 1939
Lust for Gold Coroner 1949
The Man Who Walked Alone Farmer 1945
Rationing Smith 1944
Singing on the Trail Lem 1946
Dangerous Years Jock Neely (uncredited) 1947
Dakota Stagecoach Driver 1945
The Bad Man of Brimstone Trial Witness 1937
Father Is a Bachelor White (uncredited) 1950
Destroyer Riveter (uncredited) 1943
Boom Town Hotel Desk Clerk in Burkburnett 1940
Viva Cisco Kid Stagecoach Driver 1940
Out West with the Hardys Carson Hodge 1938
The Grapes of Wrath Proprietor 1940
The Public Pays The Association's Landlord (uncredited) 1936
River Gang Mr. Fish 1945
Woman on the Run Embarcadero Storekeeper (uncredited) 1950
Money to Loan Loan Victim in House 1939
Shut My Big Mouth Happy 1942
Silver Spurs Davis 1943
20 Mule Team Horsecollar, the Bartender 1940
The Blue Bird Birch Tree (uncredited) 1940
The Cisco Kid and the Lady Second Stage Driver 1939
The Affairs of Susan Grumpy Man at Bright Dollar 1945
Pursued Ben McComber (uncredited) 1947
The Furies Old Man (uncredited) 1950
Something to Shout About George Priam 1943
Magnificent Doll Arthur 1946
Rough Riders' Round-up 1939
The Story of Alexander Graham Bell Storekeeper 1939
Stand Up and Fight Conductor 1939
Geronimo Private 1939
Rhythm on the Range Field Judge 1936
The Howards of Virginia Patriot Scout 1940
Bad Men of Missouri Wagon Train Leader 1941
Brigham Young an with California Gold News 1940
Call of the Canyon Dave Crosby 1942
Western Union Stagecoach Driver #1 1941
Boom Town Hotel Clerk (uncredited) 1940
Sergeant York Man at Church (uncredited) 1941
Wild Bill Hickok Rides Settler 1942
Santa Fe Trail Workman (uncredited) 1940
Honky Tonk Fred - Train Conductor #2 1941
Series Cast Year
Lassie 1954
Casey Jones 1958
Father Knows Best 1954
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp 1955
Laramie 1959
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars 1951
The Adventures of Jim Bowie 1956
Wanted: Dead or Alive 1958
The Texan 1958
Dr. Kildare 1961
Steve Donovan, Western Marshal 1955
The Man Behind the Badge 1953
Letter to Loretta 1953
My Favorite

Welcome back!