image of Ryota Osaka
Birthday: Aug 02, 1986
Place of Birth: Tokushima Prefecture, Japan

Ryota Osaka

Ryota Osaka is a Japanese voice actor from Tokushima Prefecture who is affiliated with Early Wing. He received Best Male Newcomer at 9th Seiyu Awards in 2015. He also hosts the radio show ŌHana (逢坂市立花江学園 Ōsaka Shiritsu Hanae Gakuen) along with voice actor Natsuki Hanae.

Filmography
Movie Cast Year
Rescue Me! Masayuki Mizutani 2013
Attack on Titan: Crimson Bow and Arrow Marco Bodt (voice) 2014
Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo (OVA) Ryuu Yamada 2014
Tales of Zestiria: The Shepherd's Advent Mikleo (voice) 2014
Knights of Sidonia: The Movie Nagate Tanikaze (voice) 2015
Kuroko's Basketball - Movie: Winter Cup - Crossing the Door Chihiro Mayuzumi (voice) 2016
Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara OVA Souta Hatate 2014
Ao Oni The Animation Kouji Manabe 2017
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress: The Battle of Unato Sukari (voice) 2019
Assassination Classroom the Movie: 365 Days' Time Yuma Isogai 2016
Koro-sensei Q! Yuma Isogai 2016
Attack on Titan: Wings of Freedom Marco Bodt (voice) 2015
Meisou! Underworld Seita 2014
Gundam Reconguista in G Movie I: Go! Core Fighter Klim Nick (voice) 2019
For Whom the Alchemist Exists Edgar L. Leonhart (voice) 2019
Gundam Reconguista in G Movie II: Bellri’s Fierce Charge Klim Nick 2020
Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You! Cross (voice) 2017
Attack on Titan: Chronicle Marco Bodt (voice) 2020
The Laws Of The Universe - Part 0 Ray (voice) 2015
The Laws of the Universe: The Age of Reimei Ray (voice) 2018
Farewell, My Dear Cramer: First Touch Kaoru Takei (voice) 2021
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion The Movie: The Marvelous Fast ALFA-X That Comes From the Future Ryuji Kiyosu (voice) 2019
Gundam Reconguista in G Movie III: Legacy from Space Klim Nick 2021
Kuroko's Basketball the Movie: Last Game Chihiro Mayuzumi (voice) 2017
シュガー*ソルジャー 2014
Knights of Sidonia: Love Woven in the Stars Nagate Tanikaze (voice) 2021
Bubble Isozaki (voice) 2022
Fw:Hamatora 2015
Your Lie in April: Finale Event Ryōta Watari 2015
Gundam Reconguista in G Movie IV: Love That Cries Out in Battle Klim Nick 2022
Gundam Reconguista in G Movie V: Beyond the Peril of Death Klim Nick 2022
Sword Art Online the Movie – Progressive – Scherzo of Deep Night Joe (voice) 2022
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba -To the Swordsmith Village- Gyutaro (voice) 2023
PERSONA5 the Animation - THE DAY BREAKERS - Kazuya Makigami (voice) 2016
Toku Touken Ranbu Hanamaru: Hana no Maki 2022
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress Recap 2: Burning Life Sukari (voice) 2017
Black Clover: Sword of the Wizard King Sekke Bronzazza (voice) 2023
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled 5: To Beloved Ones 2016
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled 4: Memories of Hatred 2015
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled 2: The Wyvern Divided 2013
Series Cast Year
Blood Lad Blood Charlie Staz 2013
Brynhildr in the Darkness Ryouta Murakami 2014
If Her Flag Breaks Souta Hatate 2014
Knights of Sidonia Nagate Tanikaze (voice) 2014
The Devil Is a Part-Timer! Sadao Maō (voice) 2013
OniAi Akito Himenokōji 2012
High School D×D Vali Lucifer 2012
Gatchaman Crowds Sugane Tachibana (voice) 2013
Ace of Diamond Eijun Sawamura (voice) 2013
Your Lie in April Ryouta Watari (voice) 2014
Tales of Zestiria the X Mikleo (voice) 2016
Valvrave the Liberator Haruto Tokishima (voice) 2013
Trickster Kensuke Hanasaki (voice) 2016
Monster Hunter Stories: Ride On Shuval (voice) 2016
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches Ryū Yamada (voice) 2015
Snow White with the Red Hair Zen Wistaria (voice) 2015
From the New World Ryou Inaba (voice) 2012
Love and Lies Yukari Nejima 2017
AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across the Blue Hinata Masaya (voice) 2016
Show by Rock!! Kai (voice) 2015
Chivalry of a Failed Knight Ikki Kurogane (voice) 2015
Hamatora Nice 2014
Netsuzou Trap -NTR- Takeda 2017
Libra of Nil Admirari Hisui Hoshikawa 2018
Takamiya Nasuno Desu! Teekyu Spinoff Youta Oshimoto (voice) 2015
We Never Learn Yuiga Nariyuki (voice) 2019
Glasslip Kakeru Okikura 2014
A Certain Scientific Accelerator Mikihiko Hishigata (voice) 2019
ALL OUT!! Mutsumi Hachiooju (voice) 2016
Ao Oni The Animation Hiroshi 2016
Argevollen Susumu Tokimune (Main Character) 2014
Assassination Classroom Yuuma Isogai 2015
Koro Sensei Quest! Yuma Isogai 2016
Classroom of the Elite Yosuke Hirata (voice) 2017
Nagi-Asu: A Lull in the Sea Isaki Kaname (voice) 2013
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight Montmorency 2018
Strike the Blood Motoki Yaze (voice) 2013
Attack on Titan: Junior High Marco Bodt (voice) 2015
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress Sukari (voice) 2016
Grimms Notes: The Animation Ex 2019
Denki-gai Umio 2014
Tsuritama Yuki Sanada (voice) 2012
Super Seisyun Brothers Shinmoto Chika 2013
The Misfit of Demon King Academy Kanon (voice) 2020
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Mark (voice) 2012
Heaven's Design Team Yokota (voice) 2021
The Hidden Dungeon Only I Can Enter Noir (voice) 2021
Girly Air Force Kei Narutani (voice) 2019
Tsundere Inran Shoujo Sukumi Yui 2012
Attack on Titan Marco Bodt (voice) 2013
Attack on Titan Man (voice) 2013
Tokyo Revengers Naoto Tachibana (voice) 2021
ORESUKI Are you the only one who loves me? Tatsuo Shiba (voice) 2019
Farewell, My Dear Cramer Kaoru Takei (voice) 2021
Higehiro: After Being Rejected, I Shaved and Took in a High School Runaway Kyōya Yaguchi (voice) 2021
Ushio and Tora Satoru Moritsuna 2015
Sword Art Online Laughing Coffin (voice) 2012
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? Apollo (voice) 2015
Sword Art Online Atsushi Kanamoto (voice) 2012
Sword Art Online Johnny Black (voice) 2012
Fena: Pirate Princess Kaede (voice) 2021
Haikyu!! Keiji Akaashi (voice) 2014
Kikai Sentai Zenkaiger Renai World (voice) 2021
Salaryman's Club Touya Saeki (voice) 2022
Healin' Good♡Precure 2020
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Gyutaro (voice) 2019
Hyouka Male Basketball Club Member (voice) 2012
Love Flops Asahi Kashiwagi (voice) 2022
Shinobi no Ittoki Ittoki Sakuraba (voice) 2022
Engage Kiss Mikhail Hachisuka (voice) 2022
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation Cliff Grimoire (voice) 2021
The Tale of Outcasts Snow (voice) 2023
Shadowverse Flame Ryoga Jasei (voice) 2022
Oreshura Eita Kidou (voice) 2013
Niji-iro Prism Girl 2013
Endo and Kobayashi Live! The Latest on Tsundere Villainess Lieselotte Artur Richter (voice) 2023
Akashic Records of Bastard Magic Instructor Christoph Flowel (voice) 2017
Ania Kingdom Eddie (voice) 2023
Shounen Hollywood Kazami Kakeru (voice) 2014
Charlotte Show (voice) 2015
The Aristocrat's Otherworldly Adventure: Serving Gods Who Go Too Far Yuya (voice) 2023
Chihayafuru Tashiro (voice) 2011
Chihayafuru Masaki Ono (voice) 2011
Berserk of Gluttony Fate Graphite (voice) 2023
Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle Arcadia Fugil 2016
Opus.COLORs Takise Kyou 2023
Saint Seiya: Saintia Sho Scutum Juan (voice) 2018
The Saint's Magic Power Is Omnipotent Oscar Dunckel (voice) 2021
A Sign of Affection Kyouya Nagi (voice) 2024
MF GHOST Kouki Sawatari (voice) 2023
HANEBADO! Akifumi Saionji (voice) 2018
Gundam Reconguista in G Klim Nick (voice) 2014
A Condition Called Love Keigo Kurata (voice) 2024
The Witch and the Beast Johan (voice) 2024
Place to Place Male Student (voice) 2012
殺せんせーQ(クエスト)! 2016
My Favorite

Welcome back!

Support Us

Like Movienade?

Please buy us a coffee

scan qr code